European Symposium on Artificial Neural Networks, Computational Intelligence and Machine Learning



ESANN
Home
Call for papers
Special sessions
Author guidelines
Submission
Program
Infos speakers
Venue
Social events
Bruges
Registration
Hotels
Committees
Sponsors
Photos
Proceedings
Past ESANN
Get a password
About


 
Login:  Password:   Password forgotten ?

23rd European Symposium On Artificial Neural Networks, Computational Intelligence and Machine Learning
Bruges (Belgium), 22-23-24 April 2015

List of committee members

Steering and local committee

François Blayo Ipseite (CH)
Gianluca Bontempi Univ.Libre Bruxelles (B)
Marie Cottrell Univ. Paris I (F)
Mia Loccufier Univ. Gent (B)
Bernard Manderick Vrije Univ. Brussel (B)
Jean-Pierre Peters FUNDP Namur (B)
Johan Suykens KUL Leuven (B)
Joos Vandewalle KUL Leuven (B)
Michel Verleysen UCL Louvain-la-Neuve (B)
Louis Wehenkel Univ. Liège (B)

Scientific committee

Fabio Aiolli Univ. degli Studi di Padova (I)
Davide Anguita University of Genoa (I)
Cecilio Angulo Univ. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
Aluizio Araújo Univ. Federal de Pernambuco (Brazil)
Cédric Archambeau Amazon.com (D)
Miguel Atencia Univ. Malaga (E)
Michael Aupetit Qatar Computing Res. Inst. (Qatar)
Andreas Backhaus Fraunhofer-Institut (D)
Lluis Belanche Univ. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
Younès Bennani Université Paris 13 (F)
Michael Biehl University of Groningen (NL)
Martin Bogdan Univ. Leipzig (D)
Sander Bohte CWI (NL)
Hervé Bourlard IDIAP Martigny (CH)
Charles Bouveyron Université Paris Descartes (F)
Antonio Braga Federal University of Minas Gerais (Brazil)
Joan Cabestany Univ. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
Stéphane Canu Inst. Nat. Sciences App. (F)
Andreu Català Univ. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
Sylvain Chevallier University of Versailles (F)
Etienne Côme IFSTTAR (F)
Nigel Crook Oxford Brookes University (UK)
Holk Cruse Universität Bielefeld (D)
Giovanni Da San Martino Qatar Computing Res. Inst. (Qatar)
Bernard De Baets Univ. Gent (B)
Kris De Brabanter Iowa State Univ. (USA)
Massimo De Gregorio Istituto di Cibernetica-CNR (I)
Dante Del Corso Politecnico di Torino (I)
Wilson de Oliveira Univ. Fed. Rural Pernambuco (Brazil)
Wlodek Duch Nicolaus Copernicus Univ. (PL)
Marc Duranton CEA Saclay (F)
Richard Duro Univ. Coruna (E)
Mark Embrechts Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (USA)
Anibal Figueiras-Vidal Univ. Carlos III Madrid (E)
Felipe M. G. França Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Leonardo Franco Univ. Malaga (E)
Damien François Univ. cat. Louvain (B)
Benoït Frénay Univ. Namur (B)
Manjunath Gandhi Rhodes Univ. (S. Africa)
Alexander Gepperth ENSTA ParisTech (F)
Pierre Geurts Univ. Liège (B)
Alessandro Ghio Univ. of Genova (I)
Luis Gonzalez Abril University of Sevilla (E)
Marco Gori Univ. Siena (I)
Bernard Gosselin Univ. Mons (B)
Philippe-Henri Gosselin CNRS/UCP/ENSEA (F)
Manuel Grana UPV San Sebastian (E)
André Grüning Univ. Surrey (UK)
Anne Guérin-Dugué Univ. Joseph Fourier (F)
Barbara Hammer Bielefeld Univ. (D)
Verena Heidrich-Meisner CAU Kiel (D)
Tom Heskes Univ. Nijmegen (NL)
Katerina Hlavackova-Schindler Univ. Vienna (A)
Guang-Bin Huang Nanyang Tech; Univ. (Singapore)
Jose Jerez Univ. Malaga (E)
Gonzalo Joya Univ. Malaga (E)
Christian Jutten INPG Grenoble (F)
Ata Kaban Univ. Birmingham (UK)
Marika Kadern Univ. Applied Sciences Mittweida (D)
Juha Karhunen Aalto Univ. (FIN)
Nikola Kasabov Auckland University of Technology (NZ)
DaeEun Kim Yonsei Univ. (South Korea)
Stefanos Kollias National Tech. Univ. Athens (GR)
Jouko Lampinen Aalto Univ. (FIN)
Petr Lansky Acad. of Science of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Beatrice Lazzerini Univ. Pisa (I)
John Lee Univ. cat Louvain (B)
Minho Lee Kyungpook National University (KR)
Amaury Lendasse Univ. Iowa (USA)
Priscila M. V. Lima Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Paulo Lisboa Liverpool John Moores University (UK)
José D. Martín-Guerrero Univ. of Valencia (E)
Thomas Martinetz Univ. Lübeck (D)
Erzsebet Merenyi Rice Univ. (USA)
Anke Meyer-Bäse Florida State university (USA)
Yoan Miche Aalto University (FIN)
Alessio Micheli Univeristy of Pisa (I)
Erkki Oja Aalto University (FIN)
Tjeerd olde Scheper Oxford Brookes University (UK)
Madalina Olteanu Université Paris 1 (France)
Luca Oneto Univ. Genova (I)
Latifa Oukhellou IFSTTAR (F)
Gilles Pagès Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris 6) (F)
German Parisi Univ. Hamburg (D)
Xavier Parra-Llanas Univ. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
Kristiaan Pelckmans Uppsala Univ. (SE)
Jaakko Peltonen Aalto University (FIN)
David Picard ENSEA (F)
Alberto Prieto Universitad de Granada (E)
Didier Puzenat Univ. Antilles-Guyane (F)
Jean-Pierre Rospars INRA Versailles (F)
Fabrice Rossi University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (F)
Ulrich Rückert Univ. Bielefled (D)
David Saad Aston Univ. (UK)
Francisco Sandoval Univ.Malaga (E)
Jose Santos Reyes Univ. Coruna (E)
Frank-Michael Schleif Univ. Birmingham (D)
Udo Seiffert Fraunhofer-Institute IFF Magdeburg (D)
Alessandro Sperduti Università degli Studi di Padova (I)
Jochen Steil Univ. Bielefeld (D)
Peter Tino University of Birmingham (UK)
Claude Touzet Univ. Provence (F)
Vanya Van Belle KUL Leuven (B)
Marc Van Hulle KUL Leuven (B)
Alfredo Vellido Univ. Polit. Catalunya (E)
Nathalia Villa-Vialaneix INRA (F)
Thomas Villmann Univ. Apllied Sciences Mittweida (D)
Heiko Wersing Honda Research Institute Europe (D)
Axel Wismüller Univ. of Rochester (USA)
Djamel Zighed Inst. Sciences de l’Homme (F)
Dietlind Zühlke Fraunhofer FIT, St. Augustin (D)

For any information: Michel Verleysen - esann@uclouvain.be